<!–:en–>Privacy Policy<!–:–><!–:es–>Politicas de privacidad<!–:–>

GRUPO PEÑAFLOR S.A. respects and tries to protect the privacy of all Users who visits the website.
The personal data and information that the Website could collect during the normal use of the same on the part of the User shall be used to monitor the use and late developmentof the Web page, pursuant to Law Nº 25.326. Any time the User has access to the Webpage, information such as: name, National Identity Document, e-mail address, telephone may be stored with the purpose of respondingthe User’s requirements.

The User may require that such information be provided or removed from the database upon requirement. For this purpose, the User shall contact GrupoPeñaflor S.A., Arenales 460, Vicente López, Pcia. de Buenos Aires, Argentina.

However, to make it clear, it is herebyagreed that the access to the Website on the part of the User implies that the User has given the express and free consent so that GrupoPeñaflor S.A. collects, store and usesthe user’s personal information. To all effect, the User declares to know and accepts the content of the provisions contained in Article 6 of law 25.326.

The access to and the use of this Website are subject to the following terms and conditions and to all applicable laws. To distribute, modify, transmit or revise the contents of this Website is expressly prohibited without written consent of GrupoPeñaflor S.A.

GrupoPeñaflor S.A.does not guarantee or representations about the accuracy or integrity of the content of this site or the content of any site or “hot-linked” sites linked to this site. GrupoPeñaflor S.A. and any of its controlled companies shall not be liable for direct, incidental, consequential, indirect or punitive damages arising from the access to or the use of any content of this site or of the content of any site or “hot-linked” sites linked to this site.

Unless any personally identifiable information of the User that GrupoPeñaflor S.A. may obtain with user’s consent pursuant to the guidelines set forth in this Privacy Policy, any communication or material that the User sends or transmits to GrupoPeñaflor S.A. by the Internet shall be deemed as non- confidential and non-proprietary. Upon transmission or sending any communication or material to this site, the User is agreeing that GrupoPeñaflor S.A. or any of its controlled companies may use such communication for any purpose, including the reproduction, transmission, publication, broadcast and sending. Moreover, the User shall refrain from sending or transmitting any unlawful material, threatening, libelous, obscene, pornographic or profane or any material that could constitute or encourage behaviors that could be deemed as criminal offenses or violate any valid law. The User must take into account that any personally identifiable information that could be sent or transmitted shall be treated pursuant to this Privacy Policy.

All names, logos and trademarks that appear in this site, unless otherwise established, are registered trademarks owned by or used under license by GrupoPeñaflor S.A. or its controlled companies in the territories where GrupoPeñaflor S.A. markets its products with such registered trademarks. The use of these trademarks or the misuse of them or of any other content of this website, unless it is provided in these terms and conditions or in the content of the website, is strictly prohibited.
GrupoPeñaflor S.A. binds itself to keep the personal information in a safe way. We have proper technical, administrative and physical procedures to protect the personal information from loss, misuse or changes.
We limit the access to personal information to those whose commercial task requires so. We keep the personal information only for a reasonable necessary period of time.
In case we give your personal information to our external service suppliers we request those companies to protect the information and we request them no to use it for any other purpose.
Upon collecting or transmitting sensitive information we use the standard methods of the sectorto protect such information.
GrupoPeñaflor S.A. does not automatically store any information that identifies the User. However, the access to certain services offered in the Website may request to enter some personal information. As for example: e-mail address, name, surname, domicile, National Identity Number and other optional information, telephone number, or any other information that enables us to identify you.
GrupoPeñaflor S.A. collects personal information when:
a) the User sends questions or comments,
b) the User requests information about products or other services.
c) the user enters its data to purchase the products offered by the Website, only in the case of providing this service through the webpage.
In all cases where the User gives us personal information, and pursuant to the in force legislation, the User declares that the information provided is personal and true.
Data entry on the part of the User is voluntary, but to purchase the products is mandatory, to use the products offered. In case the User gives us personal information, the user agrees with free and express consent, that the given information be used with the above mentioned purposes, and authorizes us to treat, store, collect or assign the same.
Additionally, the User totally agrees to accept and gives us free and express consent to the terms herein contained.
GrupoPeñaflor S.A. guarantees the User who enters personal information in the Website, that the same shall be protected applying the same privacy policies that GrupoPeñaflor S.A. uses for protecting its own information, for an unlimited period of time, to preserve the security, integrity and confidentiality of the information deemed as personal, and that the same shall be used only by authorized personnel of GrupoPeñaflor S.A. For that purpose, we notify you our privacy practices, and explain you the way we collect and use your information.
The User may request, correct, cancel or object the treatment of the user’s personal information, by notifying the responsible of the database to the following address: info@mascotavineyards.com.arfree of charge.
GrupoPeñaflor S.A. does not share this personal information with third parties.
GrupoPeñaflor S.A. may or may not use cookies, in case we will, the access to the information through cookies enables us to offer the User a personalized service, as they store not only the user’s personal information but also the frequency the user uses the service and the sections of the network visited, reflecting the user’s habits and preferences.

The User has the possibility to set the user’s browser to be able to see the cookies and to prevent the cookies to be installed in the user’s hard disk.
The User shall respond, in any case, for the truthfulness of given data, GrupoPeñaflor S.A. has the right to exclude any user who has given false data, without prejudice of filing a complaint.
GrupoPeñaflor S.A. has the right to provide information about the personal information that has been entered upon requirement of legal authorities and when there exist reasonable grounds related to public security, national safety or public health.
The Terms and Conditions and Privacy Policy herein expressed are construed and governed by the Argentine legislation. The owner of the domain and the User expressly waiving any other venue or jurisdiction that may correspond, are subject to the Jurisdiction of Ordinary Tribunals and Courts of the City of Buenos Aires for any issues or actions that could arise or derived fromthe service provision of the Website and from its content and services and from the construction, application, fulfillment or breach of the provisions herein established.
GrupoPeñaflor S.A. Domiciled at: calleArenales 460, Vicente Lopez, Provincia de Buenos Aires, Argentina, is the responsible for the Website.

Avoid excessive consumption of alcohol. It is illegal to sell alcoholic drinks to persons under the legal drinking age in their country of origin.